« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY MADALINA SINCLAIR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1804  05/09/1804   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel 3 msts 
Builder Yard Yard no
Osbourne & Hustwick, Kingston    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 1100 bm, 610 om 123ft 10in  33ft 3in  12ft 10in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Osbourne, Hull     
Other names
SINCLAIR (alt) 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1/1806 sailed with Sir William Bligh to take post as Governor
of New South Wales.
 
Remarks
Thomas Hustwick, superintendent shipbuilder 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back