« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SLIEVE DONARD  86300  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883  22/02/1883   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid & Co, Port Glasgow Glen Yard 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1891 grt / 1700 nrt / 267.0 ft  39.2 ft  23.6 ft    
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William P. Sinclair & Co, Liverpool.  Liverpool  27/03/1883 
Other names
1896 SIERRA SEGURA - 1902 SEGURA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1896 Sierra Shipping Co Ltd, Liverpool.
1902 W. Bowen (Sierra Shipping Co) - manager Thomson, Anderson & Co.
1915 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1915  Hulked  
Disposal Detail
1915 hulked. 
 

 



« « Back