« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LORD ROBERTS  113564  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  12/05/1900  06/1900 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co, Aberdeen Footdee  381 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
217 grt / 68 nrt / 120.2 ft  21.6 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co, Aberdeen
Engine detail
T3cyl (12½, 21, 34 x 24in), 65rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Yorkshire Steam Trawling Co Ltd, Hull - J McCann, manager  Hull  14/06/1900 
Other names
c.1920 LUIS - 1927 RAMONCIN - 1934 ALBATROS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1907 E Truan, Corunna.
1913 L Delclaux, Barcelona.
1918 to 1918 War service.
By 1920 Returned to L Delclaux and re-named LUIS.
1927 F Freiscas, Barcelona as RAMONCIN.
1934 Cia. Pesquera Vizcaina S.A., Bilbao as ALBATROS. 
Vessel history
1913 77nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1954  Foundered 16/11/1954 
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back