« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SCARBAE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1870  1870   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Henderson, Coulborn & Co., Renfrew Slip Dock  109 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 24 tm 39.7 ft  13.1 ft  8.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
(SCARABOE) 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1883 Wm F. Beart, Godmaster, Huntingdon. Registered Greenock. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back