« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHARLES DIBDEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 10 tm 37.0 ft  8.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
KIA ORA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Lionel Grant, London. (KIA ORA) 
Vessel history
1905 Converted from a lifeboat. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back