« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAIRLIE  51453  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1865  14/02/1865   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Composite Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Hedderwick & Co, Govan Old Yard 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 599 nrt / 148.0 ft  29.1 ft  18.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Liverpool   
Other names
TERESA GARNHAM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Sandbach, Tinne.
By 1870 Philip F. Tinne, Liverpool.
J. A. Verdugo.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1891  Wrecked  
Disposal Detail
02/1891 wrecked as a barque. 
 

 



« « Back