« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHUNA  49716  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1864  19/07/1864   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
J & J Fyfe, Rothesay    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 11 nrt / 15 tm 35.0 ft  11.0 ft  6.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Belfast   
Other names
FLORA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1865 registered as FLORA at Belfast but previously known as SHUNA.
By 1884 John Turnby. Drumnasole, Glenarm, Co. Antrim. (FLORA - Belfast)
By 1891 D. MacCallum. Bleak House. Campbeltown.
By 1901 W. D. R. Taggart, Governors Place, Carrickfergus, Co Antrim. (FLORA - Belfast)
By 1910 Mr Shannon, Holywood, Co. Down. (FLORA - Belfast)
By 1915 Francis H. Sinclair, Warrenpoint, Co. Down. (FLORA - Belfast)
1919 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Irish owner. Yacht. Launched Tuesday. 15tm.  
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back