« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GUANA    ARG   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  29/08/1911   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. Fullerton & Co, Paisley Merksworth Works  220 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
599 grt / 308 nrt / 195.1 ft  34.1 ft  9.6 ft   
Engine builder Ross & Duncan, Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. Machinery aft. T3cyl. (13, 22 & 36 - 24)in. 180lb. 83NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Buenos Aires   
Other names
Carlos Casado Lda., Buenos Aires 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1943 'Carabela' Soc. Anon. de Responsibilidad Ltda., Buenos Aires 
Vessel history
River steamer. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1960  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
Deleted Lloyd's Register. Existence in doubt. 
 

 



« « Back