« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HP.8    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917  1917/3Q   
Vessel type Vessel description
Hospital Ship   Steel Paddle Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  816 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 510 disp        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
ps 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
PA1 - TC 3 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1922 Harry Beazley of Southampton 
Vessel history
Hospital ship. At Mesopotamia (don't know when but the campaign was over by 1919) then as TC 3 in the North Russian Rivers Campaign.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1925    
Disposal Detail
By 1925 broken up. 
 

 



« « Back