« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOELAND IV       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887     
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
320 grt /  / 138.7 ft  25.3 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 x C2cyl, 2-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
by1924 GABBIANO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1924 Societa Anonima Calcare, Naples 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Probably originally one of hopper barges built for Suez Canal Company, Yd 291-295, 301-310 
End year Fate / Status
1927  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
Deleted LR in 1927 
 

 



« « Back