« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DORIS  104616  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1895  13/03/1895   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  423 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
134 grt / 67 nrt / 175 tm 119.8 ft  18.0 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
T3cyl (10, 16½ & 26 - 18in) 39nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
HESPERIA - ST KILDA - FORT- DE- FRANCE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 E. C. Allcard, Holmesdale, Teddington. (St Kilda - Colchester) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back