« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MATARIEH    EGY   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1887  06/09/1887   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Hopper  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  307 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
312 grt /  / 123 ft  25 ft  11.5 ft   
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
2-screw, 300hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
MATARICH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back