« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABERDEEN PILOT BOAT NO. 2    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1986     
Vessel type Vessel description
Pilot   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13.72 m loa  5.03 m    2.20 m 
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6LXB-DT, 175bhp 130kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Aberdeen Pilots, Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
c2009 RUNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c2009 Unknown owners 
Vessel history
c2009 Converted to pleasure boat
2021 Based at Fairlie 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson

2021 For sale 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back