« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AGNES H.WETHERLY  139795  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917  1st Q. /1917  3/1917 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  428 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
229 grt / 89 nrt / 115.1 ft  22.7 ft  12.1 ft   
Engine builder Wm. Beardmore & Co. Ltd., Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (11.5, 20 & 34 - 23in) 180lb. 71rhp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wetherly's Steam Fishing Co Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen  30/03/1917 
Other names
1946 VIKING MONARCH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. A743.
By 1930 Richard W. Lewis Ltd., Aberdeen.
in 1940 North Eastern Fisheries Ltd., Aberdeen.
in 1945 George Robb & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen, A.25. 
Vessel history
05/1917-919. WW1. Admiralty Service.No.3014. - minesweeper.
1940-1945 WW2. War Service - Patrol vessel 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1960  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back