« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADVENTURER    GBR  8791019 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
45 grt / 45 nrt / 19.36 m  6.31 m  2.32 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
TASC8, 414bhp 309kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander J. Patience, Donald A. Jack & others, Avoch  Inverness   
Other names
1991 GOLDEN REAPER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11659 - Fishing No. INS8
1991 Ronald J. Thompson & others, Bangor, Co. Down, Regd. Belfast B127
1996 David G. Walters, Portavogie
2014 D. Zych, Ardglass 
Vessel history
1999 125 gt 59 nt 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Ardglass 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back