« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AFTON WATERS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1946     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 53.1 ft loa  16.1 ft  6.2 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
88bhp 66kw, 1-screw

1961 Re-engined Gardner 6LX 110 bhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Murray & others, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
1952 EVELYN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BCK97
1955 William McAffer, Tarbert, Regd. Tarbert TT58
By 1979 W. B. Dickson & Donald N. Macgregor-Smith, Tarbert
1985 Unknown Irish owners 
Vessel history
By 1969 22 grt 22 nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back