« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADVENTURESS       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1924     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
44 grt / 35 grt / 83 tm 82.0 ft  17.0 ft  10.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

By 1936 Oil engine, 4S.C.SA 4Cyl. (120 - 160mm) by Berliet.
By 1963 listed twin screw. 2xOil engines each 3Cyl. (side ppr) by Mercedes. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
REVELLATA - ISABELLE - (By 2016) ADVENTURESS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Jean Potin, 42 Avenue Foch, Villefranche. (REVEL LATA - Villefranche)
By 1963 Guy Deravin, Paris, France (ISABELLE - home port - Cannes)
By 1972 Mr Comfort, Cannes. (ISABELLE) 
Vessel history
By 1963 Altered from a Schooner.
By 2016 restored as a Schooner 
Remarks
2016 For sale, lying in Portugal 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back