« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AEROLITH    DEU   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1857  1857   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert Napier & Sons, Govan Lancefield  84 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
389 grt /  / 177.5 ft  24.1 ft  14.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. Sloman, Hamburg.   Hamburg   
Other names
Aerolitte - Aerolite 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back