« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AFRICA    ARG   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  02/10/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
William Denny & Bros, Dumbarton Leven Yard  777 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
833 grt / 799 nrt / 215.0 ft  38.0 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Navegacion á Vapor Nicolas Mihanovich S.A., Buenos Aires  Buenos Aires   
Other names
1918 ARBOUSIER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1910 Cia. Argentina de Nav. (N. Mihanovich) S.A., Buenos Aires
1918 Soc. Maritime Nationale, Marseille 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
3 Masted topsail schooner for River Plate service 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back