« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BLOEMFONTEIN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
James Mair, Findochty    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 38 nrt / 74.0 ft  18.4 ft  6.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1918 engine fitted 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Herd & others, Findochty  Banff  02/04/1900 
Other names
1939 CRISIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF319
1904 A. Sutherland, Findochty
1908 A. Smith & J. Smith, Findochty
1937 William C. Montgomery, Shoreham & G. C. Wallington, Brighton
1939 Guy C. Wellington, Grimsby & William C. Montgomery, Brighton
1940 R. B. Duthie, Inverallochy, Regd. Fraserburgh FR278 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
1940  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back