« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BLENHEIM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1969     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.6 m  5.3 m  2.1 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
340bhp 254kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Pashby, Scarborough  Banff   
Other names
1988 BLENHEIM A - 1990 OCEAN BREEZE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A22599 - Fishing No. BF4
1983 Thomas & Richard W. Pashby, Scarborough SH4
1988 M.G. Bayes & Thomas Pashby, Scarborough SH4
1989 Lockers Trawlers Ltd, Whitby SH4
1990 Julian James, Penzance PW1

 
Vessel history
1990 Converted to netter
By 1992 36 grt 21 nrt
1994 47 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1995  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned 1995 at Newlyn 
 

 



« « Back