« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BLUE & WHITE  58803  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1875  3/1875  22/05/1875 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Barquentine
Builder Yard Yard no
William Kinloch, Kingston-on-Spey   32 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
170 grt / 163 nrt / 102.6 ft  21.3 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Bell, Palnackie, Kirkcudbrightshire  Dumfries  08/06/1875 
Other names
1885 ERASMINA - by1899 FEDE - by1904 PROVIDENCE  
Subsequent owner and registration history
1883 James Bell, Ayr and Mary Cordener, Peterhead - reg Ayr
3/3/1885 Erasme Prudebene fu A, Genoa
By 1899 E. Cartegin di M, Savona, Italy
1904 Le Bloch, Marseille - reg Marseille
c1907 Paul Bouchon - mng E Pendibene, Cannes 
Vessel history
1894 re-rigged as a schooner 150grt 143nrt. 102.6 x 23.1 x 12.2ft
1904 175grt 118nrt, 99.5 x 23.1 x 12.4ft  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back