« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YEHONALA II  149179  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1933  27/03/1933   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
71 grt / 36 nrt / 74 tm 70.7 ft  15.9 ft  9.5 ft   
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
twin M4cyl oil (6 x 7 in) 140bhp 104kw total, 2-screw
type DC4

1957 re-engined Gardner
twin M6cyl oil 180bhp 134kw total

2000 re-engined Daewoo L136 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Frederick W.Wilson, Ilkley, Yorkshire  Granton  25/02/1933 
Other names
19xx CARLEON -1957 MARKANTO - by1963 PAMARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1945 reg Greenock
1957 ?? - reg Poole
by1963 Lord Latymer & Hon H N Money-Coutts, London
by1970 G. Duttson, Gzira, Malta
4/2004 Riccardo Biscarini, Rome - reg Rome
5/2014 Mdm. Leena Mohamed Ali Salem Khalif-at, Bahrain
10/2020 Shaun M White, Denman Island, British Columbia 
Vessel history
10/1939-1945 Requisitioned for Admiralty service

2021 under restoration in Italy 
Remarks
built at St Monance
Designed by G L Watson & Co
75.0 ft loa 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back