« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YMIS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   351 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Frew.     
Other names
HAI LUNG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Dragon class. J. Anker design. Sail No. UK.19. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back