« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YMER    SWE   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  26/03/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Port Glasgow Kingston Yard  362 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3456 grt / 2142 nrt / 338.3 ft  43.5 ft  19.0 ft   
Engine builder Fleming & Ferguson, Paisley
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl. (24, 40 & 64 - 42)in. 165lb. 275NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wicanders Rederi A/B - H. Wickander, Stockholm  Stockholm   
Other names
1916 BOLMEN - 1921 ALADIN - 1923 BOLMEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1913 Stockholms Rederiaktieb Svea - H.J.Blomberg, Stockholm
1916 Red. A/B Transatlantic - G. Carlsson, Gothenburg
1921 Aug. Bolten, Wm. Miller's Nachfolger, Hamburg
1923 Red. A/B Transatlantic - G. Carlsson, Gothenburg 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1926  Broken Up 08/07/1926 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Inverkeithing for breaking by T. W. ward Ltd. 
 

 



« « Back