« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YEWPARK  161899  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930  17/12/1929  02/1930 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Sons, Bowling   309 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
826 grt / 410 nrt / 195.0 ft  31.1 ft  11.9 ft   
Engine builder Davey, Paxman & Co. Ltd., Colchester
Engine detail
T3cyl (15, 25, 40 x 27in), 90nhp, 1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Stewart & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1951 CRESTVILLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1935 J. Stewart & Co. Shipping Ltd., Glasgow
1951 John S. Monks Ltd., Liverpool 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1962  Broken Up 28/08/1962 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Preston for breaking by T. W. Ward Ltd. 
 

 



« « Back