« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YEWMOUNT  185033  GBR  5395709 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1956  20/10/1955  01/1956 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  384 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1050 grt / 486nrt / 1340 dwt 221.5 ft  34.5 ft  13.8 ft   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 6cyl (340 x 570mm), 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Stewart & Co. (Shipping) Ltd., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1974 ELIAS G II - 1978 ELPIS N - 1981 ATLANTIS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
174 Themis G Shipping Co. Ltd., Limassol
1978 Viamar Shipping Enterprise Ltd., Limassol
1981 Rubric Navigation Co. Ltd., Limassol 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1985  Broken Up 03/07/1985 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Perama for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back