« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YA VEREMOS       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 8 tm 34.2 ft  7.7 ft  4.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
SOGALINDA V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Don Julio & Don Antonio de Arteche, Alameda de Urquijo. (YA VEREMOS -Bilbao)
By 1913 Conde de Zubiria, Bilbao, Spain. (SOGALINDA V - Bilbao) 
Vessel history
Centre Board. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back