« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
XENIA  102870  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  08/05/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer 2 Masts 
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  419 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
225 grt / 94 nrt / 163.5 ft  20.0 ft  12.0 ft  11.2 ft 
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
T3cy 85nhp 960ihp 16kn, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Weston Clayton, London  London   
Other names
1895 ZAHORA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
11/1895 Rajah Brooke of Sarawak 
Vessel history
10/12/1917 lent to the Royal Navy and served as a Patrol Vessel
1918 Returned 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1927  Scuttled  
Disposal Detail
1927 scuttled. 
 

 



« « Back