« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BETTY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1929     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wilson Noble & Co, Fraserburgh Balaclava   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 16 nrt / 42.0 ft loa  14.0 ft  6.0 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
30bhp 22kw, 1 screw

Re-engined
114bhp 85kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
W. McLeman, Avoch  Inverness   
Other names
By 1967 CREST 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10978 - Fishing No. INS48
By 1947 William Patience & others, Avoch
By 1967 Ian Matheson & others, Kyle, Regd. Broadford BRD124
1991 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
Converted to potter 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back