« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BETTY YORKE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1938  14/02/1938   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Drifter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Engineering Co Ltd, Macduff   37 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 19 nrt / 39.9 ft  15.0 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 66bhp 49kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
G. Anderson & others, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
1977 LADY MARGARET - 20xx ALEC HYDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF434
1961 John Slater & others, Macduff
1977 Unknown owners, Regd. Alloa AA55
1990 Fishing registry cancelled
 
Vessel history
1990 Converted to cabin cruiser
2005 Based at Arbroath
2010 Houseboat at Macduff 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back