« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BETHEL  125508  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
James Weatherhead & Sons, Eyemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
30 grt / 30 nrt / 61.6 ft  19.5 ft  7.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1911 Engine fitted
50hp, 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Collin, Eyemouth  Berwick  30/01/1911 
Other names
By 1911 BETHEL II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BK201
By 1911 Alexander Colin & others, Eyemouth
1935 Register closed 
Vessel history
1911 39 grt 28 nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1935  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back