« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEVLYN DAWN  359085  GBR  7343401 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974    06/1974 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  385 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
122 grt / 42 nrt / 23.50 m  6.79 m  3.86 m  2.80 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone (Stamford) Ltd., Stamford
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (222 x 292mm), 636bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ashley Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen   Aberdeen   
Other names
1975 DONWOOD - 1992 KARMARRA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1975 Don Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
1992 John B. Anderson & Don Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. A571 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up 29/01/2002 
Disposal Detail
29/01/2002 arrived at Grenaa for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back