« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BETSY  165423  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Greenock,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6 grt / 6 nrt / 5 tm 28.5 ft  8.0 ft  5.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1926 Petrol motor 1Cyl. (3.3/8 - 3.1/4in) by Brooke.
1952 Petrol motor 1Cyl. 4BHP by Stuart Turner.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
  London   
Other names
SAUENAY - LADY DOROTHY - NOCTILUCA - GLADIMERI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 T. B. McNabb, Creechurch Lane, London. (GLADIMERI - London)
By 1940 Eugene Jacquier, Ellison Road, Barnes, Surrey. (GLADIMERI - London)
By 1963 Martin Brent, London. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1938 LRof Y list builder as J.McBride, Greenock, 1901. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back