« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BERYL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Watt & Sons, Banff Banff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
33 grt / 33 nrt / 16.15 m  5.36 m  2.38 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
200bhp 149kw, 1-screw

Re-engined Cummins
200bhp 149kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Mitchell & others, Whitehills  Banff   
Other names
1982 ANDRIAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13942 - Fishing No. BF440
1982 John Ross, Wick, Regd. Wick WK470
1997 John Spiers, Girvan
1999 John C. Cassidy, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N470
By 2012 James Hill, Kilkeel
2018 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 66 gt 33 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back