« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BERYL  125407  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Slater, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
81 grt / 19 nrt / 84.2 ft  18.7 ft  8.5 ft   
Engine builder McKie & Baxter, Copland Works, Govan
Engine detail
30hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Gault, Lossiemouth.  Inverness  15/08/1907 
Other names
1927 EMERGENCY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS353.
1927 David Gault, Lossiemouth.  
Vessel history
05/1915-1919 Admiralty Service. (No.2165) (BERYL III)  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1931  Wrecked  
Disposal Detail
03/1931 Wrecked at entrance to Lossiemouth harbour. 
 

 



« « Back