« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BERMUDAS    ARG   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912  15/07/1912  09/1912 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Steel Sailing Vessel 2 Masted Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  245 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
652 grt / 609 nrt / 201.0 ft  36.1 ft  10.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Argentina Navigation Co - mngr, Nicolas Mihanovich, Buenos Aires  Buenos Aires   
Other names
1919 FOREZ 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 Soc Anon des Messageries Africaines (French) 
Vessel history
For service on the River Plate. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back