« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BESSIE  161780  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
22 grt / 15 nrt / 25 tm 45.0 ft  12.0 ft  6.2 ft  4.8 ft 
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
2-Screws. 2xParaffin motors each 4Cyl. (4.25 - 6.3/8in).
1961 2xOil engines, each 6Cyl, 65/79BHP by Perkins. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock  06/05/1930 
Other names
PRINLAWS - DULCIBELLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Gerald Merton,MC, PhD., London W.1. (DULCIBELLA - Greenock)
By 1972 Raymond I. H. Longman, Salisbury, Wiltshire. (DULCIBELLA _ Greenock)) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back