« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BESSIE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 23.0 ft  6.4 ft  4.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TANIWHA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Mr. Ferguson, Inellan. (Taniwha - Glagow) 
Vessel history
Altered from a cutter prior to 1902 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back