« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BERTY  136193  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914  25/03/1914   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Sons, Bowling   248 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
73 grt / 0 nrt / 75.2 ft  17.1 ft  7.8 ft   
Engine builder Gauldie, Gillespie & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl 13"28"x18" 55nhp 250ihp 9½kn 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Henry Mungall, Hessle  Hull   
Other names
1923 ACTIVO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1914 The Premier Tug Co Ltd, Hull.
1921 United Towing Co Ltd, Hull.
1923 Edward Hall & Co (Cardiff) Ltd, Cardiff.
1923 Rau & Santos, Lisbon, Portugal - reg Lisbon 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back