« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BENGY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & W. McIntosh, Portessie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 39 nrt / 69.9 ft  18.7 ft  6.7 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
c1918 Twin Kelvin paraffin, M2cyl, Total 52bhp 39kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Wilson & others, Portessie  Banff  14/12/1893 
Other names
1918 TWIG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF1695
1900 George Wilson, Ianstown
1901 William Anderson & W. A. Anderson, Findochty
1918 William Flett & others, Findochty, Regd. Buckie BCK295
1919 William Flett, Findochty
1937 George L. Watt, Lerwick, Regd Lerwick LK302 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type
1940 No longer in Olsen's 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back