« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BENARKLE    GBR  9232345 
Year built Date launched Date completed
2001    12/2001 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  611 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
171 gt / 53 nt / 16.40 m  7.00 m  4.00 m  4.65 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3412C-T, 502bhp 374kw, 1-screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mark Addison & Peter Strachan, Peterhead - Peterhead Fishermen Ltd, Peterhead   Peterhead   
Other names
2014 SHEKINAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17439 - Fishing No. PD400
2006 Seafield Fishing Co Ltd (Mark Addison), Peterhead & Shonie Ltd (Peter Strachan), Peterhead
2014 BF833 Ltd, Buckie (David A. Smith), Regd. Inverness INS155 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peterhead 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back