« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BENDIGO  99464  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  24/08/1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  274 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
144 grt / 39 nrt / 100.5 ft  20.5 ft  10.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-Screw. C.2cyl. (17 & 34 - 24in) 50RHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Wilson, South Shields  South Shields   
Other names
1926 VAAGHOLM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1904 Registered Granton (GN.2)
1904 Walter Lyle, Leith.
1913 Register closed.
1918 Nordsjolaegter Companiet Akt. (G. Guttermsen) Stavanger, Norway.
By 1930 Brodrene And a, Stavanger, Norway.
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back