« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN ROSSAL  127137  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  24/10/1907  12/1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  295 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
299 grt / 114 nrt / 130.4 ft  22.5 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder Clyne, Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (13, 22 & 36 - 24in) 180lb. 80nhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields  Aberdeen   
Other names
MARIA LEONOR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1911 Register closed.
In 1918 Soc. Aurora de Pesca Ltda., Lisbon, Portugal.
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
A176 
End year Fate / Status
1967  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back