« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN LUI  303237  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971  30/12/1970  04/1971 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Stern Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  364 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
469 grt / 153 nrt / 300 dwt 145 ft 7 in  33 ft 1 in  12 ft 9 in   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 12cyl (250 x 300mm), 1650bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1979 YMIR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1978 Stalskip H/F, Hafnarfjordur
by 1992 Uruguayan owners 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. A166 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back