« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN LORA  187937  GBR  5040483 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  11/09/1961  01/11/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  329 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
219 grt / 75 nrt / 106 ft 0 in  23 ft 4 in  12 ft 0 in   
Engine builder Mirrlees, Bickerton & Day Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (15 x 18in), 635nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields  North Shields   
Other names
1990 BLUE MOON - 1999 MERIDIAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1990 Cavenhart Ltd., North Shields
1999 Sealskill Ltd. - L. & J. Management Ltd., Falmouth 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. SN43 
End year Fate / Status
2007  Broken Up 21/08/2007 
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back