« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN VOIRLICH  112938  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  25/10/1900   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  339 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
176 grt / 47 nrt / 106.2 ft  21.1 ft  11.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-Screw. T.3cyl. (12, 19 & 33 - 22in) 160lb. 62RHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
North British Steam Fishing Co. Ltd., Aberdeen.  Aberdeen   
Other names
ERGELI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1914 Register closed.
1914 Turkish Government. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back