« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN BHEULA  123379  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  17/01/1907  03/1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  293 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
302 grt / 111 nrt / 140.5 ft  22.7 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder Clyne, Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (13, 22 & 36 - 24in) 80nhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
North British Steam Fishing Co Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
DOURO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
In 1910 Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields.
1910 Register closed.
In 1915 Pescaries de Portugal, Lisbon. Portugal.
In 1920 Empreza de Pecaries Ltda., Lisbon. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
A123 
End year Fate / Status
1957  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back