« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN CRUACHAN  123352  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  27/11/1905  03/1906 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  281 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
261 grt / 76 nrt / 132.1 ft  22.2 ft  12.6 ft   
Engine builder Clyne, Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T3cyl. (12¾, 22 & 36 - 24in) 180lb. 61rhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
North British Steam Fishing Co Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1913 CORBINA - 1914 ONCE - 1929 LOUCHINSKY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Register closed 1908.
By 1913 River Plate Trawling Co. Buenos Aires.
By 1914 F. Dumas, Buenos Aires.
By 1920 Russian Government.
By 1929 Sovgosribtret, Archangel 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1959  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back