« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN GLAS  187936  GBR  5040421 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  29/08/1961  11/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  328 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
219 grt / 76 nrt / 106 ft 0 in  23 ft 4 in  12 ft 0 in   
Engine builder Mirrlees, Bickerton & Day Ltd., Stockport
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (15 x 18in), 635nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields   North Shields  27/10/1961 
Other names
1991 SWIFT - 1998 GREENWICH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1991 Cavenhart Ltd., North Shields
1998 Sealskill Ltd. - L. & S. Management Ltd., Falmouth 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing nos. SN41, FH673 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back